Westio casino logo Westio

Bonuses at Westio Casino

This page sets out the full terms behind Westio's welcome offer and ongoing promotions, including wagering requirements, game weighting and withdrawal caps.

Gift box with coins representing Westio's welcome bonus offer

Welcome Bonus Structure

New players qualify for a 250% match up to €2,000 on their first deposit, provided the deposit is at least €20. The bonus credits automatically; no promo code is required. Bonus funds appear as a separate balance and are used before the cash balance once wagering begins.

TermDetail
Match percentage250%
Maximum bonus€2,000
Minimum deposit€20
Wagering requirement35x bonus amount
Time to clear wagering30 days
Max bet during wagering€5 per spin
Max withdrawal from bonus€2,500

Game Weighting

Not every game counts equally toward the wagering requirement. Slots contribute 100%, live blackjack and roulette contribute 10%, and RNG table games contribute 5%. A short list of high-RTP jackpot slots is excluded entirely from bonus wagering to limit low-risk bonus hunting; the excluded list is published in the full terms and updated periodically.

Ongoing Promotions

  • Weekend Reload: 50% up to €300 on Friday-to-Sunday deposits, 30x wagering requirement.
  • Free Spins Tuesday: 50 free spins on a rotating title, available to players who deposited at least €30 the prior week.
  • VIP Cashback: up to 10% weekly cashback on net losses for loyalty tier members, paid without wagering requirements.

Eligibility and Restrictions

Each household or shared IP address is limited to one welcome bonus. Westio reserves the right to void bonus winnings if the €5 maximum stake is exceeded during wagering, per clause 7 of the promotional terms. Players from a short list of restricted countries are not eligible for the welcome offer even where account registration is otherwise permitted.

Why the Wagering Requirement Matters

A 35x requirement on a €2,000 bonus means wagering €70,000 in total bets before the bonus portion of any win can be withdrawn. At a 96% average RTP and the €5 per-spin cap, this is achievable within 30 days for an active player, but it is worth calculating against personal bankroll and play style before opting in, rather than judging the offer by the headline percentage alone.

Claim Bonus

35x wagering requirement applies to bonus funds. 18+. Full terms apply, see Bonuses page before opting in.